NGOs / SPCAs / SHELTERS

Help Animals India
Seattle, WA USA


www.helpanimalsindia.org

www.facebook.com/helpanimalsindia

www.instagram.com/helpanimalsindia

www.youtube.com/user/helpanimalsindia

AASHRAYA, DURGAPUR:

Chaitali Roy,

19/20 vivekananda road, a-zone, durgapur, west bengal, pin 713204.,

Phone no.: – 9609600920, 7908069556,

Email: – aashraya2015@gmail.com

AASRA WELFARE SOCIETY, BHATINDA:

Aasra Welfare Society, Kikar Bazar, Near Masjid, Bhatinda – 151001 Ramesh Mehta (President) ,

Ph: 98157-75239

Email- aasrawelfare.welfare552@gmail.com

Webpage: aasrawelfare.org

ANIMAL AID SOCIETY, UDAIPUR:

Animal Aid Soc., 27-C, Neemach Mata Scheme, Dewali, Udaipur-313001, Rajasthan,

Ms. Erika Abrams and Husband (Jim) Mr. James Edward Myers,

(Jim Myers)- 9829597097, 9352514963, 0294 – 2513359, 9352511435, (USA)- 206-935-2670,

Email: info@animalaidsociety.org,alice321_2000@yahoo.com , Claire.abramsmyers@gmail.com ,

24 Hour Emergency – Animal Aid Hospital, Near Shilp Gram, Badi Post, shawala Village, Udaipur-313001, Rajasthan

ANIMAL AID CHARITABLE TRUST: Bada Ram Dwara, Outside Chandpur, Udaipur-313001.Ph: 09950531639

Ram Gopal Kumawat, Secretary – Ph. 9829596637

Webpage: www.animalaidsociety.org

ANIMAL CARE LAND, TIRUPATI:

Dr. Sreekansh Babu, 09440567737

ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, MEERUT:

There is Meerut Army hospital for animals OPD named RVC. It is in front of Lal Kurti Police Station

Anshuman Malik, 09897571504

Dr. Niraj 09412107582

ANIMAL RESCUE MACC, JAMMU:

ROOP nagar behind fire station, Jammu City, Jammu And Kashmir, India,

Call 087169 46717,

Email: sjaideep311@gmail.com,

ANIMAL RESCUE CORPS INDIA, DELHI / NCR:

Nikhil Mahesh for Gurgaon Location 9999956541,

Mohit Sangal for Noida @ 9999291110,

AmritikaPhool for South Delhi@ 9811255370

Webpage: https://www.facebook.com/groups/arcindia/

ANIMAL WELFARE TRUST, JAMNAGAR:

Animal Helpline,

Pradeep 09227555108, 09033652223,

AHIMSA PEACE SILK, PUNE:

Ahimsa Peace Silk (I) Pvt. Ltd., L-9/12, DLFCity Phase-2, Gurgaon, Haryana-122002,

3, Saiba, 51 Gurunanak housing society, OFS, NIBM Road ,Kondwa ,Pune-411001. Ph. (incorrect)9891076006 (Ms. Leelavati), 0140 – 4010704(INCORRECT), 65000148 ,

(Shifted from Pune. Prev.address was:

No. 432, 4th Floor, Sohrab Hall, Sassoon Road, Pune-411001 Ph. 9822376006 (Ms. Leelavati), Ph. 020 – 65615424, Fax. 26053322)

Address: 51 Gurunanak Housing Society, OFS, NIBM Road, Kondwa, Pune 411001

ANIMALS MATTER TO ME, MUMBAI:

Bunglow no. 14, Chikkuwadi Road, Opp. TulsiBunglow, Near Tub Cab ,

Godown, Lane opp. Jarimari Temple, Before SwagathAashram, Marne Malad (West), Mumbai – 400095. Ph: 022 28895572,

helpline: Ganesh Nayak, 09819380310

info@amtmindia.org

Ambulance Service Available

ANGAJA FOUNDATION, DELHI:

Mr.Raka Sinha ,

011-41643401, 24634978, 24692412 (all numbers working) Rakesh ,

Address: D-298 basement Defence Colony,

Ambulance service not available and rescue cases not being addressed.,

ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY(NEW NAME) :

ANIMAL & BIRD WELFARE SOC., INDORE (OLD NAME) :

Animal and Bird Welfare Society, 191, Tilak Nagar Extension, Near Jain Dadawadi, Indore-452018, M.P.(corre

New Address :Meghdoot Gate no. 5 , Vijay Nagar , SayajiChownk ,Indore-452018, M.P.,

Sapna Chourasia – 09406617179 (not working), 08878835235(not working), ,

Email: sapna201@yahoo.com ,

Neelam Dubey – 8878647566(not working), +(91)-731-2572540 (not working ) +(91)-9425475198 (not working ) 8349997340 (working ) (Sapna Chaurasiya) ,

Animal Care & Cure, B-65, Govindpuri, University Road, Gwalior, M.P. Alka Gupta – 9826392916 (correct) , acc.gwn@gmail.com (correct)

Ambulance service available all over Gwalior

ANIMAL CARE LAND, TIRUPATI:

H.No.13-6-600-44-157G, Peddakapu Layout,Tirupati – 517 501, Andhra Pradesh ,

Dr.N.V. Sreekanth Babu- 09440567737,,

Email:animalcareland@rediffmail.com,

ANIMAL INDIA TRUST, DELHI:

Animal India Trust, Jal Vihar, Near Jal Vihar Bus Terminal, Lajpat Nagar-I, New Delhi-110024,

Dr. Devi – 9313884347(switched off), 55669924 (does not exist), 8527070192 ,

Email:animalindiatrust@yahoo.com

ANIMAL LOVERS & REHABILITATION ASSOC., JALPAIGURI:

Animal Lovers & Rehabilitation Association, Old Police Lines, Jalpaiguri, W.Bengal,

Dr. Paritosh Biswas – 8900524407, 9832311181, p.biswas1943@gmail.com,

ANIMAL RESCUE, KERALA:

(Previously called INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL RESCUE, KERALA, Prev. Address: Shree Nilayam, Azhakulam, PO. Vizhinjam, Trivandrun-695621.) Address changed (AS BELOW):,

Animal Rescue Kerala, Chanalkara Road, Muttakadu P.O., Kovalam, Thiruvananthapuram-695523, Kerala,

Mrs. Avis Lyons- Ph. 09895099624(does not exist ), 0471 – 2796202(not working ), 2483180, (Res.) 6451661(incorrect), iarkerala@yahoo.co.uk 0091 (0) 471 2796202 (does not exist) ,

Mr. Karel Walter Schroemges – 08129798207(does not exist),

Email:justbequick@hotmail.com

ANIMAL RIGHT FOUNDATION, AHMEDABAD:

Shri Rahul Sehgal, Animal Right Foundation, 8-B, Jadhav Chamber, 3rd Floor, (Above Sales India), Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380009,

Ph. 9824034241(does not exist), 9227202434(incorrect), 9909007989(does not exist) 079 – 27546830 (does not exist),

ANIMAL RIGHTS FUND (ARF), BANGALORE:

Animal Rights Fund (ARF), 6, Renganayaki, 1st Cross, 1stMain, Sripuram, Sheshadripuram, Bangalore-560020,

No. 41 kumar kripa road shehshadaripurambangalore 1 Ph 080 – 22342820,23568372 (does not exist), 9845009681, TeleFax. 080 – 23449851, Hosp. 57733445 ,

Email:arf@vsnl.net

DaleepBafna – 9845174630, 080-23445862, (No.13, Railway Parallel Road, Nehru Nagar, Bangalore-560020.)

ANIMAL WELFARE & ANTI HARASSMENT SOCIETY (AWAAHS), NASIK:

Animal Welfare &Anti-Harassment Society, N-31 / F-2/4/3, Rana Pratap Chowk, Nasik, Maharashtra,

Gaurav Kshatriya – 8380080054, gauravkshatriya09@gmail.com

Ambulance service not available but if needed they go on their cars otherwise request the other party to drop the animal to their shelter.,

ANIMAL WELFARE BOARD OF INDIA, CHENNAI – (AWBI):

Animal Welfare Board of India, 13/1, 3rd Seaward Road, Valmiki Nagar, Thiruvanmayur, Chennai-600041.

Ph. 044 – 24571024, 24571025, 24570736, Fax. 24571016,044- 45018442

Email: animalwelfareboard@gmail.com, secretary.awbi@gmail.com, awbi@md3.vsnl.net.in

Bharat Kumar – Human Edu.Officer (handles cruelty complaints) – 9841453544

Vinod Kumar, Asst. Secretary, AWBI – 09884881355

Maj.General (Retd.) Dr.R.M.Kharb, AVSM, Chairman, AWBI, 3767, Sector-23, Gurgaon-122017

Ph. 0124 – 4105664, 9818166664,rmkawbi@yahoo.co.in K. Babu (Res.: 435/7, The Royal Enclave, Anna Nagar East, Chennai-600102 Ph. 044 – 26203071

Dr. Bala Subramanian – 9444039929,sunitha@md3.vsnl.in A.G.Babu – (see SPCA Idukki, Kerala) Blue cross of India handles rescue cases

AMTES ANIMAL ARK, GODCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA:

(Small Rescue Centre run by Maharogi Sewa Samity (NGO) for rescue and rehabilitation of rescued wild animal from field/ tribals.)

Lok BiradariPrakalp, At: Hemalkasa, Post: Bhamragad, District: Godchiroli, Pin – 442 710, Maharashtra.,

Phone: 07134-220001, 07134-220001 (O) 07134-220112 (Fax)

Email ID: aniketamte@gmail.com, amterc-cza@nic.in

ARUNACHALA ANIMAL SANCTUARY, TIRUVANNAMALAI:

Dr. Rajasekaran –9698194053, 9884765016 (wrong no.) / Ms. ,

PremaVeeraraghavanpremaveeraraghavan@yahoo.com/ Mr. Leslie Robinson – 9952600384 09349870388(wrong no.),

Email:arnachalashelter@yahoo.com

ANIMAL SANCTUARY & RESCUE SHELTER, CHANGAM ROAD, NEXT TO GOVERMENT ARTS COLLEGE, TIRUVALLAMALAI- 606603, TAMIL NADU PH NO.04175-310817 (wrong no)

ASRA, CHICKBALLAPUR:

ASRA (An Animal Welfare Org.), No.6, Near PrashanthiBalaMandir, North Extention, Chickballapur-562101, Karnataka.

Ph. 9900136382, radhanamar@yahoo.co.in

Private cars handle rescue cases and no ambulance services available.

BIRD HELP GROUP, BANGALORE:

Avin – 09740809820

BIRD HELP LINE, MUMBAI:

10/AVithal Bhuvan I Floor, 6thKhetwadi, SVP Road, Mumbai-4

Harsh Shah 09920924329, 08655370005/6, 08828356826 9167067772 (rescues)

BHAGYANAND ANIMAL SOCIETY, ANDHRA PRADESH:

Dr.N.Pavithran, B.D.S,Secretary, Animal Rights Activist, Bhagyanand Animal Society, ,

# 24-10/2,MBTRoad, Punganur-517247,Chittoor Dist., Andhra Pradesh.

Tel: 08581-250071 (temporarily out of service)

Mobile: 9000115421

email:baspca@gmail.com

Ambulance service not available and private cars handling rescue cases

BEAUTY WITHOUT CRUELTY, PUNE:

4, Prince of Wales’ Drive, Wonowrie, Pune-411040 Ms. Diana Ratnakar – 9822194494, 020 – 26861166, info@bwcindia.org,

Webpage: www.bwcindia.org

They don’t have a shelter

BHARAMRISHI DEVRAH BABA JEEV JANTU KALYAN ASHRAM SANSTHAN, MAU:

Bansh Raj Yadav, 09451337596

BIRD HOSPITAL, INDRAPURAM:

Gaurav Jain

Hospital in Ghaziabad

Address: Shakti Khand III, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh Open 24 hours

Phone No: 094119 83935

BLUE CROSS, CHENNAI:

Dr. S. Chinny Krishna, Blue Cross of India, 1, Eldams Road, Chennai-600018

Ph. 9840042228, 044 – 22300655, 22354959, 22341399, 22343839, 22349801,

Email: drkrishna@aspick.com , dawn@bluecrossofindia.org

Address: Plot no. 72 Pelachery Main Road, Chennai-600032 (Res.: Hs.No.398, TTK Road, Alwar Peth, Chennai-600018) (Also:

Managing Director, Aspick Engineering Pvt.Ltd., D-5, Indl. Estate,

Guindy, Chennai-600032. Ph. 22501399/1839/1849, Fax. 22501801, chinnykrishna@gmail.com)

Mrs. Nanditha Krishna – Fax. 9840062127, 044 – 24351022

Mr. Dawn: 044 – 22300666/ 22300655 / 22554959, 9176025265

Rosalyn, 044 22501399 / 1849, rosalyn@bluecrossindia.org

Shelter: Daniel – 9962998886

BLUE CROSS, HYDERABAD:

Mrs. Amla Akkineni, Blue Cross, 403/9, Road No.35, Secunderabad, Hyderabad-500033,a.akkineni@gmail.com

Ph. 040 – 23545523 (Shelter), 23607352 (R), 9848014106

Shri (Dr.) S Y S Quadri 09849518510 (Volunteer)

BLUE CROSS SOCIETY, PUNE:

Blue Cross Society, T-4, Florida Estate, Keshav Nagar, Mundrika, Pune-411036

Ph. 020 – 26801170

BHAGWAN MAHAVIR PASHU RAKSHA KENDRA (BHUJ):

Guru Krupa building, carter road no. 1, Borevalli

Shri Mahendra Sangoi – 9821151364

Ambulance available and provide service only in Kacchh area.

BHALOBHASA-AN ANIMAL LOREN’S ORGANISATION:

Ram Chakraborty

Ph. No -09331876797

Address- Village- Jetia North 24, Pagna,West Bengal 743135

CARE FOR ANIMALS, KERALA:

Ms. Penny Shephard, Fort, Kochi, Kerala

Ph. 9746018456 (no.can’t be reached)

CENTRAL ZOO AUTHORITY (CZA), DELHI:

B1wing, 6th floor, Paryawaran Bhawan, CGO Complex New Delhi- 110003

Ph. 23381585, 23386012, 23386277, Fax. 23386012

Dr. B.S. Bonal – Director 9868100169 bonalbishan@gmail.com

Sh. B.R Sharma, – 9868269430

Brij Krishan Gupta – 09810156712 brijkishore68@yahoo.com,

bkgupta.brij@gmail.com

no ambulance service available

CENTRE FOR SCIENCE AND ENVIRONMENT, NEW DELHI:

Sunita Narain – Director – Centre For Science & Environment

Main Office: 41, Tughlakabad Institutional Area, New Delhi-110062 Ph. 2995 5124 / 6110 / 6394 / 6399, Fax. 29955879, cse@cseindia.org,

Branch Off.: Core 6-A, 4thFloor, India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 Ph. 2464 5334 / 5335

Webpage: www.cseindia.org

COW’S HELP, CHENNAI:

CowshaSenthil Kumar, 9841416138

RKM Animal Welfare Trust, Old No. 47, New No. 28,PE KoilWest, Mada

Street,Ausnavaram, Chennai- 23. Ph: 044- 26206138

Ambulances not available but handle rescue cases on rental basis.

COW HELP, BOTAD, BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Shree Mahajan Gaushala, panjrapur, Botad, Gujarat

02849-251466/252918

9824997100,9824207870

Botad is in distt. Bhavnagar

CHARITABLE WELFARE SOCIETY FOR HUMANKIND AND ANIMALS, BHOPAL:

E 7/92, Flat No. 2, Ganga Apartment, Lala Lajpat Rai Society, Arera Colony, Bhopal, MP-462016

Neelam Kaur – 9406543115

Ambulance about to come but currently handling rescue cases on private vehicles.

CITIZENS FOR THE WELFARE & PROTECTION OF ANIMALS, NEW DELHI

New address: 3066 D pocket – 3, vasantkunj – 70,New Delhi-110070

Sonya Ghosh – 9810079232, 26899160(INCORRECT),

Email: sonyaghosh@gmail.com

no ambulance rescue cases on private vehicles.

CUPA, BANGALORE

18-1, D Ground floor, ken kingstonappartment, Ulsoor Cross Road, Ulsoor, Bangalore 560008

KVAFSU, Animal Shelter Veterinary College Campus, Hebbal, Bengaluru, 560024. Ph. 080 – 22947300, 22947301

Mrs. Suparna Ganguly – Ph. 9845055904, 22212215 (R), suparnaganguly@gmail.com

Mrs. Barucha – Ph. 9844163306, 080 – 22293771 (R)

Ms. Shiela Rao

Shilpa Mehboobani, 09886681262, 080 22947307, cupa.projects@gmail.com

Ambulance available all over Bangalore.

DEV ANIMAL VOLUNTARY ORGANISATION,DELHI:

RZ- 25, 1ST Floor, Gali no. 6, Main Sagar, PUR, New Delhi – 46

email :davongo@gmail.com

9312530632, 9910200632,28522673, 9213605463

one ambulance available.

DHYAN FOUNDATION

Bangalore: 9886714558 / +91-9448335830

Bhopal: Anil Dubey, 9425666732, NGO- 7552701000, Rakesh Namdev, 9754562041

Chandigarh: 9815129986

Chennai: 9841430369

Cochin: 9895145555

Coimbatore: 9632033556

Delhi: A-80, South ext., part – 2, New Delhi- 110049. HELPLINE: 9999099423, 9999567895

Dehradun: 9013492664

Goa: 9423061537 / +91-9923983060

Hyderabad: 9393468680

Jaipur: 9999567895

Kolkata: 9831093133 / +91-09831061859

Lucknow: 9161990199

Ludhiana: 9814049408

Mumbai: 9820262024

Mysore: 9731861228

Pune: 9604026698

Tirupati: 9392935341

DIGAMBER JAIN DAYODAY PASHU EVAM PARYAVARAN KENDRA, MADHYA PRADESH:

Shri Dinesh Jain 09926245377

Shri Anil Jain 09425131858

Shri Mahendra 09753091616

Shri B L Jain 09425688341

Shri Satyanarayan Sharma 09575265151

Shri Arvind Jain 09425173725

Shri Ramesh Jain 09827359275

DUM DUM PASHUPATI ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY,KOLKATA:

Dr.Chandrika Varadchari, Ph. 9831088010,

Address- Flat I/3, Niharika Apartment, 8 N.G. Basak Road, Dum Dum,

Kolkata 700080. Email Id. – pawsdumdum@hotmail.com

DHARAMSALA ANIMAL RESCUE:

RicharadScambler: 09882858631 (Helpline), 9882254624, 09882662121,

richardscambler@hotmail.com

suatgodam road, rakkar, sidh, Kangra, Dharamshala 176057

Deb Jarret, 09882545140 (Animal Rescue), debjarrett@gmail.com

Ambulances available

Webpage: www.dharamsalaanimalrescue.org

FAUNA POLICE (Mainly for Birds), DELHI :

AbhinavSrihan, Ph. No – 09212111116, 09313911113

Address- 127- B, Pune Extension, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1, New Delhi-91

(Paid Ambulances, Boarding for Dogs (LIMITED No.)

FIAPO, DELHI:

A-64, 2nd Floor, East of Kailash, New Delhi- 110065

mail@fiapo.org, fiapo@googlegroups.com

Mr. Arpan Sharma, 09871877373, arpan@fiapo.org

Puneet, 08745017434

Shweta, 08800740542

FRIENDICOES (Society for the Eradication of Cruelty to Animals), DELHI:

Friendicoes-Seca, 271 & 273, Defence Colony Flyover Market (Jungpura Side), New Delhi – 110024

Ph. 09643232803, 9643988584 (Mrs. Duggal), 011 – 24314787, 24320303, 24320707

Mrs. Geeta Seshamani – Ph. 9810000254geeta@wildlifesos.org Manager (Mandy) – 9643232803

Shelter: Vill. Gopalpur, Garhi, Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana

FRIENDS OF ANIMALS, KOTAYYAM, KERALA:

Dr. Biju, 09447271487

FOREVER ANIMALS FRIENDS ASSOCIATION, KUREKSHETRA:

MehakKalra, H No 404, Sec 13, Kurukshetra, 09896348111

GAU VANSH & PASHU CHIKITSA, PATIALA:

Gau Vansh and PashuChikitsaWarg, Patiala, Punjab 09915560467 ,

villagekhreedpur near verenpatiala

Ambulance available all over Patiala

GOVANSH RAKSHA ABHIYAAN, GOA:

GovanshRakshaAbhiyaan-Goa

Shri hanumant C. Parab – President

Sudershan Kaushik, 09711195952, sudershan.kaushik@gmail.com

GAU RAKSHA DAL, JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN:

Vijay Bharti 09414305877

DeleepBharadwaj 09468804183

JaikaranLamha 09829620163

GAUSHALA, DELHI:

KishanGarh Village, Near Mehrauli , Vasant Kunj , New Delhi – 110070 011- 26897796

Inderjeet Singh – 9312627797

GAUSEWA, PATIALA:

Arya Samajh Chowk, Patiala – Gausewasamiti,

Ph.no- 9653996539

gausewasamitiregd1@gmail.com

President- Yogesh Singh

GAUSHALA, HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH:

Shubhendu Ghosh, Behind Office of Commissioner, Kothi Bazar, Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh- 461001

Ph:09074153426

Email: shubhendughosh@ymail.com

GREEN PEOPLE NGO, MALDA, WEST BENGAL:

TathaGata, 09733280117

GOLAGHAT FOUNDATION, ASSAM:

New amola Patty, Dhoodar, Ali Golaghat, Assam ,

03774-284126, 9435150776

HANUMAN VATIKA, GURGAON – (Monkey Shelter)

Hanuman Vatika, 162/16, revenue Estate, Village Sultanpur, Near Railway Crossing, Gurgaon

Amit Chaudhary – (For details, see SadhranaHospital, Gurgaon)

Ms. Rita Singh – 9811810558, 29536681, 30906529

HAPPY ANIMALS ASSOCIATION, PUNE:

Shri Manoj Oswal, Ph. 9890044455, manoj@01s.in, me@whomanoj.com,

myself@manojoswal.com

1st floor,149, Bhawanipeth, near gokultalim, Pune-411002, Maharashtra

HELP IN SUFFERING, JAIPUR:

Ms. Christine Townend, Help In Suffering, Maharani Farm, Durgapura, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302018

Ph. 0141 – 2760012, 3245673, 2762293, Fax. 2761544

Ambulance – 8107299711

Timmy Kumar – 09828166355, 0141 – 2761544,

Email:timmiekumar@hotmail.com

Nirmal Jain – 09314606309 / Cal.Col. Yadav – 941452780

Bhawanji – 9928312051

Ambulances available

HELPING HANDS FOR ANIMALS, GREATER NOIDA:

Jaishri Bansal- 9999805616

Email id. – helpinghandsforanimals.2015@gmail.com

HONEYBEE, AHMEDABAD:

C/o Prf. Anil K. Gupta, Indian Institute of Management, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad-380015, Gujarat

Ph. 079 – 26324927(not exist) / 30(does not exist)

HOLY COW FOUNDATION, DELHI

Ms. Anuradha Modi – 9810322223

F155, Sainik Farm Counrty, Club Road, Near Kapoor tent house, New Delhi

holycowfoundation@gmail.com

HOPE AND ANIMAL TRUST, RANCHI:

Uppar Bazar, Bakhri Bazar, Back Side Ranchi Nagar Nigam, Ranchi

Saurabh Deb, 09431171929

Email: hopeandanimal@gmail.com

H.O.M.E, GOA:

Haven of Miracles Enclave

Email id- homeenclave@gmail.com

Ruth Walsh- Ph. No-08975275785

HOUSE OF STRAY ANIMALS, NOIDA:

House of Stray Animals, Village Jaghe, Opp. Septech Building, Sec.93, Noida, U.P.

B-87, sector – 55, Noida, U.P.

Sanjay Mohapatra – 9818048398, 8800469269

HUMANE SOCIETY, AUSTRALIA

Philip Wollen, Humane Society International, Suite SA Leve, 27 Old Barren Joey Road, Avalon21107, Australia

HUMANE SOCIETY INTERNATIONAL (HSI) INDIA, SECUNDERABAD, TELANGANA:

Correspondence Address:

50/A, Lane#3, Street#3, Indian Airlines Colony, Secunderabad – 500003

Telangana. Ph. No. 040-27902602

Registered Office:

Regus 5th & 6th Floor, Mafatlal House (“Building”), H.T.Parekh Marg, Backbay Reclamation, Mumbai400020

Mr. N.G. Jayasimha, 9490732614 (MD),jayasimhahsi@gmail.com Media: Contact Navamita Mukherjee, 09985472760

Animal Testing: AlokparnaSengupta, 09849094113 Wildlife Issues: C.Samyukta, 09000846677

Webpage: www.hsi.org/india

HUMANITY FOR ANIMALS, COCHIN:

AshwiniPrem – 09947261072

IN DEFENCE OF ANIMALS (IDA), MUMBAI:

In Defence of Animals, 7, Shanti Kunj, 124, Hindu Colony, 5th Lane, Dadar (E), Mumbai-400014

Ms. Fizzah Shah, Vice President, / Ms. SudnyaPatkar –9821036075,9833700017, 9819887632, fizzahshah28@gmail.com

Ph. 9820236075, 022 – 32681417 (Off.), 32681418 (Shelter), 24910655, 56268028, 24142195, 24143412, Fax. 24149375, info@idaindia.org

(Fizzah Navnitlal Shah (Res.): Flat No.M-3, M-4, The Loyal Co-op. Hsng.Soc.Ltd., Eden Hall, Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai-18) (Off.: Ashapura Exports P.Ltd., 2nd Floor, Lawrence & Mayo House, D.N.Road, Fort, Mumbai-1)

Ian Douglas – 09733150056, 9873950914

DevnarHaggital – 9320056585

NainaAthala – 9819887632

Ambulances available in Mumbai& Navi Mumbai

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL WELFARE, CHENNAI:

Indian Institute of Animal Welfare, No. 3, 9th Cross Street, Steve Kabaleeswarar Nagar, Neelankarai, Chennai-600115.

Dr. Sadhana Rao – Ph. 09840456623, 044 – 24493141(not available), .

8056028932, 9840214558, radharajan7@gmail.com

Ambulances available.

INDIAN SNAKES, PUNE:

Vivek Kumar Sharma, Ph. 09993116007, vivek@indiansnakes.org,

Millenium National School,18, Hill Side, Karwai Nagai, Pune

Jose Louies – Ph. 09745003075, jose@indiansnakes.org

AarohiRane – Ph. 09762519774)

(For snake rescue kits)

Set 1- Contains 2 Snake Hooks+ 1 Snake Bag with safety frame. Cost- 2800 per set.

Set 2- 1 Snake Tong. 3500 per piece Tropical Institute of Ecological Sciences TIES campus velloor PO Kerala

Webpage: www.indiansnakes.org

INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL RESCUE, GOA:

International Animal Rescue, Animal Tracks, MadungaVaddo, Assagao, Bardez, Goa.

John Hicks – Ph. 0832 – 2268328, 2268272, (R) 6511998, 9552557631, .

john@internationalanimalrescue.org, johnehicks@hotmail.com

Dr Marilyn Estibeiro, Vice Chairperson, Goa (International Animal Rescue, Lime House, Regency Close, Uckfield, East Essex TN221DS, U.K. Ph. 0044–1825–767688, Fax. 768012,

info@iar.org.uk, www.iar.org.uk )

(IPAN) INDIA PROJECT FOR ANIMALS & NATURE, NILGIRIS, T.N.:

Mr. Nigel Otter, IPAN, Hill View Farm Animal Refuge, Mavanhalla Post, Masnigudi, The Nilgiris-643223, Tamil Nadu

Ph. 9443699376, 0423 – 2526158, Fax. 2526313

ipannilgiris@gmail.com

INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL RESCUE, KERALA (See Animal Rescue, Kerala)

INDIAN SOCIETY FOR ANIMAL AND HUMAN WELFARE (ISAW), NAGPUR

PramodKanetkar, 09422102824

INITIATIVE FOR SYMBIOSIS BETWEEN HUMANS & ANIMALS (ISHA) ORGANIZATION, PUNE:

ANDHERI SEVEN BUNGALOWS, ANDHERI WEST, MUMBAI 400053

Email: info@ishapca.org.in

PriyaShindurnikar (Rescue), 09821331165,priyagill@yahoo.co.in,

priya@ishapca.org.in For Handicapped Dogs

JAINBIRDHOSPITAL, DELHI:

JainBirdHospital, c/o LaxminarayanMandir, Opp. Red Fort, Chandni Chowk, Delhi

Ph. 9810029698, 9868355222, (PP) 23270050 (incorrect), 23277134 (incorrect) 23288084

ambulance not available and rescue cases through individuals.

JALNA GAURAKSHA SAMITI:

Savita Devi Arya Gauraksha Samiti, Jalna- 40031203

Rajender Arya – 09423748438, 02482 – 231469

Opposite police building, Ram nagar, Police Colony,JalnaMaharashtra.

JHARKHAND ANIMAL WELFARE (JAWS), JAMSHEDPUR

92-H6, Straight Mile Road, Sakshi, Jamshepur-831001

Dr. Arun K. Jha, Chairperson – 9431373976, 0657 – 2432480,

Email: akjha@tatanagar.com

Abhijit Roy, Hony.Secy. – abhijit@tatanagar.com

JANHIT SEWA SAMITI, PATILA

Phone No- 093567 90005

Email Id gausewaaurrakshadal@yahoo.com,

Webpage: http://gaurakshapta.com/

JEEVASHRAM, LUCKNOW:

KanhaUpvan ,Nadarganj Industrial Area , Near Amausi Airport , Lucknow

Helpline number: 8009521111, 8009392222

Yatendra Trivedi (Secretary) – 9918345671

HarshitaDeo, 09560939931

Indu Gupta, 09984201897

ambulance available all over Lucknow.

JEEVASHRAM, RAJOKRI, DELHI:

(Incharge – Ms. LekhaPoddar)

Jeev Ashram Veterinary Hospital-cum-Shelter, (Near Temple), Village Rajokri, New Delhi-110038

Ph. 25063696, 25064114, 25063696, 25064118, Fax. 25069571, .

jeevashram@yahoo.com,

Webpage: www.angelfire.com/az/jeevashram

ambulance works only within the range of 10-14 kms

JEEVRAM GOYAL GAUSHALA, BHATINDA:

09417050408

JIVDAYA CHARITABLE TRUST, AHMEDABAD

Help Line-9924418184 (9:30 am to 6:00 pm)

Phone Id-(079) 26305080. Email Id:jivdaya@jivdayatrust.org,

jivdaya@jivdaya.com

Panjrapol Campus, Panjrapol, Ambawadi, Ahmedabad – 380009, India Kartik Shastri

JUST BE FRIENDLY, GUWAHATI:

Dr. Smriti, 09954449528,

KALYANI ANIMAL WELFARE FOUNDATION, DELHI:

Kharasa no 849-850,Village Bhatti, Chandrapur road, New Delhi – 110074 Dorthy Ghosh – 9818911612

no ambulance but rescue through private vehicles

KARUNA ANIMAL WELFARE ASSOC., UDUPI:

Karuna Animal Welfare Association of Karnataka, Udupi Branch, “Deepika”, V.P.Nagar, 3rd Road, PO. Kunjibettu, Udupi-576102, Karnataka

Dr. D.V. Bijoor, Hony.Sec.

(Karuna Animal Welfare Association of Karnataka, Kasturba Road, Bangalore-560001 9. Formerly Bangalore SPCA)

KARUNA FOUNDATION, RAJKOT:

Mr. MitalKhetani, 9824221999, 09998030393

9898019059 / 9898499954 (Helpline No.)

KARUNA INTERNATIONAL, CHENNAI :

Shri Surendra M. Mehta / Shri Dulichand Jain

Karuna International, 36 (Old No.70), Sembudoss Street, Chennai-600001

Ph. 25231714, 42061663 (does not exist)karunainternational@yahoo.co.in

KARUNA SOCIETY, A.P. / INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL & BIRDS WELFARE SOCIETY, A.P.:

Ms. Clementien Pauws, President, Karuna Society for Animals & Nature,

2/138/C, Karuna Nilayam, Behind S.C.Quarters, (Opp. Mosque),

Enumulapalli, (Puttaparthi), PrasanthiNilayam (P.O.), Anantapur Dist., A.P.-515134

Ph. 9490360218, 08555 – 287214, 287712, 289737 (Clinic), karunasociety@gmail.com

  1. Manjunath, Project Director, International Animal & Birds Welfare Society, Jeevashram, Guttur-515164, Anantapur Dist., A.P.

Ph. 08555 – 221014, 9440566121, 9849876719, iaabws@yahoo.com ambulance available but works only in Anantpur district

KARUNA TRUST, SURAT:

Trustee – Dharnendra Bhai – 9376533377, 0261-3131901,

Address Venkatesh Apt 1/3736 near Anne Beesant Mall, SonifaliyaGopipura, Surat

Ambulance Service Available all over Surat.

KERALA ANIMAL WELFARE, KOZHIKODE:

Aditya Sampat, 09463453575

KOTA ANIMAL WELFARE TRUST, KOTA:

Bondita Sen, 09413677064

KRISHNA FOUDATION, DELHI:

D-3A, Rita Villa, Satbari, New Delhi – 110030

Mr. Hansraj – 011 26653341 (does not exist)

KRUPA LOVING ANIMALS, BANGALORE:

Poornima Harish, Managing Trustee

No.144, Phase-I, Nehru Road, Girinagar, Bangalore-560085 No.25, ChicoSquare, Hatchins Road, 5thCross, St. Thomas Town, Bengaluru-560084

Ph. 9880194757, poornima.harish@gmail.com

Krupa Loving Animals, No.L-99, Sector-XI, 9thB-Main, LIC Colony, Jevan Bima Nagar, HAL 3rd Stage, Bangalore-560075

Ph. 080 – 22224541(does not exist), 25291795 24 Hour Helpline: Dasappa Maternity Home Complex, N.R.Road, Bangalore-560002

Hospital: Sy.No.16, Volegerehalli, KengeriHobli, Bangalore-560060

MARUTHI ANIMAL CHARITABLE TRUST, BANGALORE:

(For Dogs)

Maruthi Animal Charitable Trust (R), Near Kodathi Gate, Kodathi Village, Surajpur Road, Survey No.138, Bangalore

Also: (Off.) MACT, 1882, 21st Main, 14th Cross, First Se., H.S.R. Layout, Bangalore

Mr.& Mrs. Sundar Ram Reddy

MAX VETS, DOG AND CAT HOSPITAL, DELHI:

Clinic 1: R55, Greater Kailash 1, New Delhi 110048 011 – 26432499, 9:30 am-1:30 pm, 4pm-8pm

Clinic 2: 201 Deepali, Pitampura, New Delhi – 110034 011-27013689, 9:30am to 12:30pm, 5:30pm-8:30pm

Mr. Manmohan Sharma: 09811586806

Dr. Manuj: 9868850304

Emergency no: 9810162807

MAYUR KALYAN SOCIETY, JHABUA, MADHYA PRADESH:

Ph- 9926342608; 9669642608

mayurwelfare@gmail.com,

Webpage: MayurKalyan Society, District Jhabua, MP www.peacock.org.in

MEERA ROAD FOR RESCUE PEACE FOR ANIMALS WELFARE ASSOCIATION, MUMBAI:

Salim Ameen Charania, 09029468975

MOTHER’S HEART SOCIETY, SASNER, KOLKATA

Helpline No. 09051809544

MUMBAI ANIMAL LIBERATION LEAGUE :

KashishJunejakashjuneja1997@gmail.com,

animalliberationmumbai@gmail.com

NATURE CLUB, SURAT:

9825057678,9825480908, 9979730036, ,

natureclubsurat81@gmail.com

NOAH’S ARC ANIMAL SHELTER (doesn’t exist):

Supriya Bose (Director Operations)– 7350004412, 7350004414 (does’t exist)

NAYI PEHAL WELFARE SOCIETY, PANIPAT:

KUNAL KAPOOR,8053193881

Webpage: http://nayi pehal.in

OM SHANTI GAUSHALA SHANTIDHAM DHAMNAAR, MANDSAUR:

ShriAdityanathVastralaya, Gaushala market, Mandsaur 458001

DilipijiDaangi – Mobile No- 9425191366

PARADISE SHELTER, KARJAT, THAKRE:

Roxanne Davur, Mob: +91 9623081987

Email: terraanima@gmail.com

PASHUPATI ANIMAL WELFARE SOCIETY, BARASAT, KOLKATA:

Regd Address:FLAT-I/3, NIHARIKA APPT, 8 N. G. BASAK ROAD, Dum Dum, Kolkata 700 080

Operations Office:C/O. Adv. RiteshBasu, Office of ‘Taxmen’, 5 K. B Basu Road (first floor), Barasat, Kolkata-700 124

Prasenjit Dutta, Mobile: +91-98307 93993 (Calls)/ 9007493288 (Whatsapp), dutta_p@hotmail.com

PAW, THIRUSSUR:

Head Mrs. PreethiSreevalsan – 9846030700

Paw thirussur, Rajvihar, CO Poothole, Trishur, Kerala- 68004 ambulances available in the district of Trishur

PAWA, MUMBAI:

All over Mumbai cruelty complaint including Thane and Kalyan

9029468975

PAWS, Mumbai

A-18, Savitri Sadan, Dr. Mukherjee Road, (Near Nehru Ground), Dombivili (East), Mumbai-421201. Ph. 022 – 25830571

Nilesh Bhanage, 09920777536, pawsnilesh@gmail.com,

nilesh@pawsasia.org, NileshBhanage@asbi.co.in,

call9820161114@rediffmail.com

Helpline: 9820161114 (Manasi), 9869376238 (Anuradha)

ambulance available in districts of Dombivli and Kalyan areas

Webpage: www.pawsasia.org

Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/PAWSTV1

PAWS, PONDICHERRY:

Raghu, 9600829832

Sanjukta Lal, 09443254304, 09585521953

PEOPLE FOR CATTLE, CHENNAI:

People For Cattle In India, No: 208, Sai Niketan, No.6, Lock Street, Kottur, Chennai – 600085, Tamil Nadu,

Mr. S.V.BADRI (SetlurVaraddesikanBadri) – 09176043994, svbadri@gmail.com

Mr. G. ARUN PRASANNA (Founder), 98840 71136, 76670 66666, arun_8778@yahoo.co.in

PEOPLE FOR ANIMALS TRUST FARIDABAD:

Postal Address: House No- 1262, Sector-55, Faridabad 121004 TEL: +91 – 129-2231526

Shelter Address: Aastha Shelter Home, Sarurpor, Sohna Road, NIT, Faridabad

Helpline No.:09213961501, 09891816357

E-Mail: info@pfafaridabad.com, ravi@pfafaridabad.com

PET OWNERS AND ANIMAL LOVERS FOUNDATION(PALS),THANE:

Phone NO. 9324699829

Email Id- petownersandanimallover@gmail.com

PIG SHELTER, GURGAON:

KherkiMajra Village, Near Dhonkot Village, Gurgaon (near new highway)

PETA (People For the Ethical Treatment of Animals), Mumbai:

PETA India, 127/16, Jankidevi Public School Road, SVP Nagar, Near Versova Telephone Exchange, MHADA, Andheri (W), Mumbai-53

(Also: PO.Box 28260, Juhu, Mumbai-49.)

Ph. 022 – 40727382, Fax. 26367383, info@petaindia.org

Ph. 9820122602 (Animal Helpline), 9820122561 (Media) Anuradha Sawhney

PRAHLADPUR DOG STERILIZATION UNIT / CENTRE, DELHI:

GovernmentVeterinaryHospital, BangarVillage, Delhi-Bawana Road, Prahladpur, Delhi

Contact: Rajeev Jain, 9818678879, rjainindia@yahoo.com, ra.jain@eil.co.in

PRANT GA SEVA PRAMUKH, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND:

Ajay Bhartia, President, Gau SevaPariwar

Mob NO: 7746932531 (Whats up), 8210024568,8987788848,

ajaybhartia2007@gmail.com

District: Dhanbad, State: Jharkhand

PRAYAS, SURAT:

(Sheila Case)

Darshan Desai, 9712929081 (Personal No.)

09825229081/ 09825119081 (Helpline No.)

PACFA – PROTECTION AND CARE FOR ANIMALS, MOHALI, NEAR CHANDIGARH:

Reshamjeet Kaur – 09872429976

reshambhandal@yahoo.com

RAHAT ANIMAL ORGANIZATION, DEHRADUN:

Ms Manavi Bhatt (Secretary), Adhoiwala, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun-248001, Uttarakhand.

Ph. 9897284048, 9997234425 (manavi’s mother), fax. 0135 – 2114064 6003004

Pfadehradoon@yahoo.com, manavibhatt@yahoo.com,

(Shelter & Hospital) 9997699474

Rahat Animal Shelter And Veterinary Hospital, Vill: Aamwala, Manjhla, Gram Panchayat: Nanurkheda, Dist: Dehradun. Uttarakhand

Mr. Sobti – 9456590606

(Ambulance available from 10-6, hospital and shelter available)

Webpage: www.pfadehradoon.org

RAKSHA,ANIMAL BIRDS HELPLINE, JAIPUR:

69 greennagar, near dalda factory, durgapur bus stand Joy Gardner – 9828500065, 08058477387 (helpline)

Rohit Gangwal (president)- 09828114341

Email: rohit@raksha.org.in

Mohini Subedar (Treasurer) – 9509080240

Piyush shashtri (v. president) – 9509078131

9251658991,9983127756,9166781766,9929804978

RAKSHITA ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, BHOPAL:

Veena Srivastava – 9826400778

d2mathur@gmail.com

dd235654@gmail.com

REPTILE CONSERVATION & RESEARCH CENTRE, UJJAIN:

Block No 20, Vasant Vihar, C- Sector, Nanakheda, Ujjain 456010,Madhya Pradesh

Mr. Mukesh Ingle (yellow Tshirt)

Director

Tel: 09893366848 email: mukeshingle@gmail.com

Ambulance not available and rescue through private vehicle.

RESCUE & REHABILITATION OF ANIMALS, ANAND, GUJARAT:

BhaveshSolanlo – 09913355932

ROAR AGAINST ANIMAL CRUELTY, BHOPAL:

Swati Gaurak – 09993171102

ROVER GROUP, GUWAHATI:

Krishnakshi Sharma, 08253910482

SAI JI ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, PATIALA, PUNJAB:

Helpline No. 7307990002

Volunteer no: 9569502324 (Satinder Pal Singh)

saianimalcaresociety@gmail.com

Quarter No 1303, Site 2, Patiala, Punjab 147001

Webpage: http://www.sacsociety.com/

SALTLAKE ANIMAL LOVERS ASSOCIATION, SOUTH 24 PARAGANAS:

Saltlake Animal Lovers Association, K.L.C., DAG No- 2091, KHATIAN

No. – 5717, DIST – South 24 Paraganas

Email- saltlakeanimal@gmail.com

SANGANER BIRD HELPLINE, JAIPUR:

Helpline Numbers: 09829060272, 0844158871

SANJAY GANDHI ANIMAL CARE CENTRE (SGACC), DELHI:

Sanjay Gandhi Animal Care Centre, Near ShivajiCollege and Home Guard Office, RajaGarden, New Delhi

(Nearest Metro Station: Rajouri Garden)

Ph. 011 25448062, 25447751

Webpage: www.sanjaygandhianimalcarecentre.org

SANSKRITI SAMVARDHANMANDAL, NANDED, MAHARASTRA:

Pramod Deshmukh, Chairperson, Ph-09823989997, 02465-227848 (ext- 21),

Email id- pramod@ssmandal.net

Sharada Nagar, Sagroli – Nanded – 431 731,Maharashtra, India.

Phone: +91-2465-227834 / +91 9923677624

Webpage: http://www.ssmandal.net

SAI ASHRAM, DELHI:

30, Satbari Farms, Near Tivoli Gardens, Gaushala road, Chattarpur Mandir Road, New Delhi 110030

Shiv – 8130112915, Arvind- 9582204088

Ambulance available

SAVE, JAMMU:

RumpyMadaan, Chairperson, 09419240167, 09070420445,

rumpymadaan@gmail.com

SAVE OUR STRAYS, MUMBAI:

Sherly Menon

Priya IDA

09820127083, 09820141134, 09820141310, 09870960432,

saveourstraysmum@gmail.com

SAJI ANIMAL CARE SOCIETY, PATIALA:

Lucky, 009569502324

SEVAKARYA, NGO working in Darjeeling Hills:

Swapan Kumar Pal

Regional Incharge Hills, Darjeeling

7, D.B. Giri Road, Barakakjhora, Darjeeling- 734101

Mobile: 9531743254/9434811188

sklamahatta@gmail.com

SHIV GANGA ANIMALS, MEHSANA, GUJARAT:

Dinesh Chandra Shah, 09925014850

SMAYL, DELHI:

SMAYL (See Many Animals Yap Laf), D-20, C.C. Colony, Rana Pratap Bagh, Delhi-110007

Mr. Devyush Gupta – 9136543636, 27117391

SNAKEPARK, PUNE :

Shri NeelamkumarKhaire, Director, SnakePark, Katraj, Pune-411046

Ph. 9822022006, 020 – 24370747

have a corporation car for emergency rescues

SNEHALAYA FOR ANIMALS, COIMBATORE, TN:

Mrs S. V. Geetharani Ph. – 8870207443

Address- NO.1 Mahalakshmi Avenue, KTVR College Road, MTP road, Coimbatore- TN 641020

Shelter- No.1, Selvapuram road, Near KNM spinning mills, Press colony, MTP Road-641019

SONADI, DELHI:

Sonadi, Village Masudabad, Near S.P.Kapur Farm House, Najafgarh, Delhi

Vandana Sen Gupta – 9212131218, 55813693 Dr. Vijay 9810054693

ambulance available in the area of West Delhi.

SONATA FOUNDATION, KOLKATA:

362/1E/7A.N.S.C. BOSE ROAD NAKTALA KOLKATA 700047 Phone: 033-24816904

PRANAY DUTTA, 08902494241,09831064535, pranaydutta@yahoo.com

Webpage: http://sonatafoundation.org

SPCA ALLAHABAD:

Member Secretary – 0532 2548827, 09415214225

SPCA AMRITSAR:

Sehej Gulati – 09878296634, 0183 – 5068167

NiteshSingla – 09855596355 / Vaneet Randhawa – 09780223185

Dr. Gandhi, Dy.Director – 09814675355

SPCA BARODA – (See SPCA VADODARA):

SPCA CHANDIGARH

Mr. Reshanjeet – 098724229976

SPCA CHENNAI

No 67/34, Vepery High Road, Vepery, Chennai – 600007. Phn: 044-25612160, 25611628, 9445106389

SPCA COCHIN

Sanjeev / Sajith – 09995811322

SPCA DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI

SPCA, Shital Textiles, Plot No.16, Govt. Industrial Estate, Masat-Silvasa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli-396230

Mr. Jigar Shah – 09898764738 Ambulance available all over Dadar and Nagar Haveli

SPCA DELHI

Boulevard Road, Opp. Tis Hazari Court, MunshiPremchand Marg, Delhi-110054. Ph. 23965369, 23972805, Fax. 22120954

H.R. Khajuria: 9919944956

SPCA GOA

Torda, 78/4 ,Salvador-Do-Mundo,altopurvuritordaBardez, Goa-403101 Ph. 0832 – 2416180

Lyn D’Souza, 09821016325 (mumbai), lynn144@gmail.com ambulance available only in North Goa

SPCA IDUKKI, KERALA

A.G.Babu (Thiruvananthapuram) – 9447182735, 9746472712, 0485 – 2831555, Res. 0484 – 2363163

SethuMadhavan – 09947156900 (wrong no.) M.N.JayaChandran( president ) – 9446417836

thodubullaMundamattam, 685584 idukki district kerala Ambulance not available but rescue cases through goods vehicle in Kovallam

SPCA KODIKANAL

Webpage: www.allseasonslandscaping.in

Kodikanal society for Protection and Care For Animals (KSPCA) and All seasons JH landscaping

Mrs. Jenani – 08903501395, 09884371395 (wrong number)

SPCA KOLKATA

Calcutta Society for The Prevention of Cruelty to Animals, 276, B B Ganguly Street, Bowbazar, Kolkata – 700012

Phone -033 2236 7738 / 2863 1255

SPCA KOLLAM

Dr. Thomas, 09446912586

SPCA, LUCKNOW

Amit Sehgal, SPCA Member, 08005462867

Kamal Sharma, 09918255553

SPCA MADURAI

C.P.Saravanan, 07358852547

maduraispca@gmail.com

SPCA MUMBAI

Col. Khanna, SPCA, Dr. S.S.Rao Road, Parel, Mumbai-400012

Ph. 9821028600, 022 – 24135434

Mr. Kadam (head of inspectors), 8425954264, 9892749936

SPCA NOIDA

Shri Sajal Shrivastava, SPCA Noida, Plot No.8, Sec.94, (Nest to Cremation Ground), Noida-201301, U.P.

(Prev.address: C-32, Sector-47, Noida-201304, U.P.

Ph. 9810704826, 0120 – 2571085, 2951199 (Shelter), 9810114617 (Anuradha Dogra) Vidhi Shukla: 09818085256

SPCA PILIBHIT

Pramod Agarwal, 09837057047

pilibhitmsgoffice@gmail.com

Dr. Vipin, 9760469050, 0582-256525

SPCA SHIMLA

Vibhuti Shah, 09816188352, vibhuti.sharda@gmail.com

Babx SPCA, 09816209598

Nirdosh Chauhan Spca, 09418122337

Chandan Rao, 09882021863



SPCA THANE – THANE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS:

Mrs. Shakuntala Majumdar, Thane SPCA, 305, B-Wing, Gangotri, Jangid Complex, Mira Road (East), Thane-401107, Maharashtra

Ph. 9821520229,9321212344,9322271966, thanespca@hotmail.com

Dr. SuhasRane – 9323699887

Debashish Majumdar, Exec.Secretary, 09821520229

Horses

Prema – 9840812957(wrong number), Roxanne – 09443095600

Nigel Otter – 0423-2526158, 09443699376



SPCA VADODARA (VSPCA) / SPCA BARODA:

GSPCA & WILDLIFE SOS BARODA, GUJARAT 60, Kunj Society, Alakapuri, Vadodara-390007

Ms. Snehal Bhavsar (nee Snehal Bhatt) (DIED) – Ph. 9227722337, 9825011117, 9825011118, Fax. 2320729

(VSPCA) Shefali – 9898152156



SPCA VISAKHAPATNAM (VSPCA):

Webpage: http://vspca.org

Webpage: http://helpanimalsindia.org

Visakha Society for Protection and Care of Animals, 26-15-200 Main Road, TOWN KOLHA ROAD, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530001

Ph. 0891 – 2716124 (office), 2001046 (shelter)

Pradeep Nath – 09848185652, 9848195652, 0891 – 2564759,

vspcadeep@yahoo.co.in



SHRI JALKRANTI TRUST, RAJKOT:

Trustee – Shri Mansukh Bhai Suvagia (Rajkot) – 9426351301



SHRI RAM WILDLIFE AND NATURE CONSERVATION TRUST, OOTY:

Shree Ram, 09980218242



SRI KISHAN GAUSHALA, DELHI:

SurbhiShodhSansthan, Sultanpur Dabas, Kanjhawla Road, Bawana, Delhi – 110039

Sanjay Gupta 8860602164

Chhangan Lal Gupta, 9311255576 (wrong number), 9811255576

9312963260, 931293261

SRI SATYA SAI ANIMAL WELFARE KINDNESS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY, KADAPA:

Shri Arjun Reddy, 09440879194

SHELTER FOR ANIMALS, DARJEELING, KALIMPONG:

09547270076, 03552 270534, aklepcha@gmail.com

Mr. Rudra (Staff)

Ms. FurmitLepcha, 08116882268, lepchafurmit@gmail.com

SHRI ANANDJI KALYANJI CHAPARYAL PANJRAPOLE SARVAJANIK TRUST (BHAVNAGAR):

Trustee – Manish Nagindas Shah – 9825205220

Manish N. Shah, 202, Sarthik, A-Z Showroom, Atabai Bhavnagar

No Ambulances Rescue Through Private Cars.

SHRI BALGOPAL GAUSHALA SOCIETY, FEROZPUR, PUNJAB:

Rohit Kumar, 08146151581

SHRI DAYA SINDHU JEEV RAKSHA KENDRA, CHILKANA, SAHARANPUR:

Sunil Jain Rana, 09634553030

SHRI VADODRA PANJRAPOLE SANSTHA (BARODA):

Trustee – Deepak J. Shah – 9998044499

Uchibowl, Rajwan Road, Baroda 390001

no ambulances available and do not deal with rescue cases

SHRI VISHYANAND SURISHVAR JAINSEVA TRUST:

H-48-49 , Vijay Vallabh Marg , Naveen Shahadra, Delhi-32 22825088, 9810063955

no ambulance rescue cases handled through bikes

SRI MAHAVEER JAIN PASU SEWAKENDRA, NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH:

Kantaben -9490426779

Indu Lumia -9000334100

Indira Jain – 94942888119

TAMIL NADU ECOLOGICAL & ANIMAL PROTECTION SOCIETY(TEAPS), NILGIRI:

B.K. Kumaran

Address- 168, Raj Mahal, Race Course Road,Ooty- PH. 643001 Nilgiri (Tamil NADU)

Mobile- 09443366181, Email: bestooty@gmail.com

THE VOICE OF STRAY DOGS, BANGALORE:

The TWB Building, 4062, 19th Main, Hall II Stage, Bangalore, 560008

Rakesh Shukla (Founder)

rakesh@strays.in

9845041426 9880119900 (does not exist)

THE YOUTH HANDS FOUNDATION, CUTTACK, ODISHA:

Pranab K Behera (secretary)

1570/1571, D/12, Sector 6 Coa, Cuttack, 753014 odisha 06716554322

09937561669 / 7278492116

secretary@youtuhandsyu.org

theyouthhands4u@gmail.com

TIGER CONSERVATION AUTHORITY, DELHI:

NATIONAL TIGER CONSERVATION AUTHORITY, Bikaner House, Annexe-V, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi-110011.

Ph. 23384428, Fax. 23074272

Global Tiger Forum

200Jor Bagh 3rd floor Dr. Rajesh Gopal, Member Secretary – Ph. 9868286591

TINKU MEMORIAL TRUST, VAPI, GUJARAT:

Tinku Memorial Trust, Nr. Hotel Ekta& Petrol Pump, N.H No 8, Post Khadki, Tal Pardi, Dist, Vapi, Gujarat 396185

Nilesh Raichura- 09825055221

SheetalRaichaura, 08141663344, 08980838888, shital_kakkad@gmail.com

Webpage: www.tinkumemorialtrust.org

TPAWS JAISALMER :

08561337746, vgvetvg@rediffmail.com

TRAFFIC INDIA, DELHI:

Mr.Manoj Mishra, Director – Ph. 24698578, 24691760, 24616532 (all the numbers do not exist)

ADDRESS: WWF-India, Pirojsha Godrej National Conservation Centre, 172-B, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi-110003.

TREE OF LIFE FOR ANIMALS, AJMER:

Ms. Rachel, Tree of Life for Animals, KharekhariVillage, Nr. Foy Sagar, Ajmer, Rajasthan-301005, 9928007612

Ph. 09829965585 (Hindi), 09928007604, 09829786362 (English), 9828051604, 0145- 5149877 enquiries@tolfa.org.uk

Webpage: www.tolfa.org.uk

TIBETAN MEDICAL AND ASTRO INSTITUTE TRUST JAMP LING CHARITABLE TRUST, ARUNACHAL PRADESH :

Lis- west kamang district, Arunachal Pradesh, Village – Lis

Ms. Thupten Sangmo – 08414823695, 9402271545 (not available), tsonalhamo@rediffmail.com

Sera Village. P.O./P.S.-Bomdila, West kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh

VETERINARY COUNCIL OF INDIA, DELHI:

Veterinary Council of India, A- Wing, IInd Floor, August Kranti Bhawan,

BhikajiCama Place, New Delhi-110066

Ph.26184149/26184354

Fax: 26182434

Webpage: www.vci.nic.in

VASUNDHARA GAU SEV, RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH:

Address- 104, Balaji Garden, New Ganj, Mandi Road, Fafadih, Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Mr. Tikam Das Chandak, Ph. 9302302301

Santosh Tiwari Ph. 9424103333

Rekha Aggarwal Ph. 9302872344

VADODRA CENTER FOR ANIMAL RESCUE AND EMERGENCY (VCARE), VADODRA, GUJARAT:

VCARE, Aashiyana, Lakdikui Village, near Jaspur, Padra Taluka, Vadodra – 391440, Gujarat

09409027166,vadodaracare@yahoo.co.in

Ambulance service available

VET BEYOND BORDERS:

Dr. ThinleyBhutia (Gangtok), 09434144248

thinley@vetsbeyondborders.org

VOICE OF VOICELESS, FARIDABAD:

Ajaydeep Singh, 09810268665

VULTURE CARE CENTRE, PINJORE:

Dr. Vibhu Prakash, b3 forest complex Vulture Care Centre, Pinjore, Haryana

Ph. 01733264426 (R), 01733232924 (O)

No ambulance, it’s a breeding centre

WELFARE FOR ALL ANIMAL CARE AND ADOPTION, MUMBAI:

9820001506

taronish@worldforall.com

taronishpbulsara@gmail.com

Webpage: www.worldforall.com

Webpage: www.facebook.com/worldforall

WELFARE OF STRAY DOGS, MUMBAI:

The Welfare of Stray Dogs, c/o Mr. F. Broacha, 2nd Floor, Yashwant Chamber, B.Barucha Marg, Kalaghoda, Mumbai-400023

Ph. 022 – 64222838, 23733433(does not exist)

Shri Abodh Aras, 9819100808

WELFARE SHREE JAN SOCIETY, JAMSHEDPUR:

Mr. Sandeep Murakar, 09431117507

WILDLIFE S.O.S., DELHI:

Shri Kartick Satyanarayana, D-210, Defence Colony, New Delhi-110024

Ph. 24651440, 9810114563, 9971699731 (Nitin), Fax. 51550480

wsos@vsnl.com, kartick@wildlifesos.org

Helpline – 9871963535

Vishnu: 9971699727

Vaseem: 09717296329, 08527143753 Yogesh: 09971699721

Ambulance is available

WILDLIFE PROTECTION SOC. (WPSI), DELHI:

WILDLIFE PROTECTION SOCIETY OF INDIA, S-25, Panchsheel park – 17, New Delhi-110048.

Ph. 41635920 / 21 / 24

Ashok Kumar – 980418280 (wrong number)

Belinda Wright – 9811190690, 9811091783, (Ms.Titu) 9810063898

Email: wpsi@nde.vsnl.net.in, wildhaathi@hotmail.com

WILDLIFE RESCUE, DELHI (WILD BIRDS):

Saud, Ph. No-9810129698

Nadeem Shehzaad – 9810039698, maxray77@gmail.com

Helpline- 0981002968

2970Shahganj, Ajmeri gate, Delhi – 110006

(No ambulances, mainly deals with hunter birds and bird hospital with doctors)

WILDLIFE TRUST (WTI), DELHI:

WILDLIFE TRUST OF INDIA (W.T.I.): A-220, New Friends Colony, New Delhi-110065

Ph. 26326025 / 26326026, Telefax. 26326027

Vivek Menon (Exec.Dir) -9958123331, 9868520031

Ashok Kumar – 9810418280

Tara Gandhi (Trustee), email. tgandhi@alpha.nic.in)

WORLD FOR ALL, MUMBAI:

Asha Mobile Clinic [Helpine (8:30am – 6pm)]

WEST MUMBAI, BANDRA, ANDHERI, BORIALI, DAHISAR, MEERA ROAD

TarunishBalsar: 09820403978, 09820127085, 09820001506

WORLDWIDE FUND (WWF-INDIA), DELHI:

Worldwide Fund for Nature – India, Pirojsha Godrej National Near habitat center Conservation Centre, 172-B, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi-110003.

Ph. 41504815, 41504774, Fax. 41504779

Ravi Singh Ph. 41504815 – 19 (Ms. Sunita (Secy.)- 9810372632), Ms. Sejal

Bohra – 41504804

WELFARE FOR ANIMALS, GOA:

Welfare for animals-Atul Sarin (Goa, India) +91 9823541603, atulsarin@hotmail.com

1198 MulgaVaddo,SIOLIM, Bardez,Goa-403517 Dr Upendra Kumar- +91 9764766602

Stephanie Panayiotou (London, UK) +447894167210

steph.panayiotou@gmail.com

YUSUFSARAIHOSPITAL, DELHI – (Temporarily CLOSED):

Plot No. 26, Community Centre, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi-110049

ZOO, DELHI:

National Zoological Park, Mathura Road, New Delhi.

Ph. 24359825, 25358070

WILDLIFE CRIME CONTROL BUREAU:

 

S No.NameCONTACT INFOEmail Id
1.Ms. Tilotma Verma, Add. Director011- 26713181Addldir-wccb@gov.in
2.Sh. Kamal Datta, Jt Director011-26182483, 9654281242Kamaldatta1969@yahoo.co.in
3.Sh. Rameshwar Singh Thakur, Dy. Director011-26160762, 9868402707Ramosaig64@gmail.com
4.Sh. C. Behera, Dy. Director, Kolkata033-22878698, 9433099530chaturifs@gmail.com
5.Sh. S.R.V. Murthy, Dy. Director, Chennai044-24916747, 09444183635murthyifs@gmail.com
6.Sh. Nishant Verma, Dy. Director, Delhi011-23386706, 08826390808Nvermaifs99@rediffmail.com
7.Sh. M. Maranko, Dy. Director, Mumbai022-27561888, 9987681037marankowccb@gmail.com
8.Sh. Arbind K. Jha, Asst. Director011-23386706, 9899954865Arbinjha12@gmail.com
9.Sh. S. Karimullah, Asst. Director011-26160751, 8860106950karimvkb@gmail.com
10.Sh. T.P. Pradeep, Inspector04567-230550, 8903137550pradeepncb@gmail.com
11.Sh. A.R. Choudhary, Asst Director0361-2469940, 9435492922Arc.wccb@yahoo.in
12.Sh. R.S. Sharath, Inspector011-26160751, 9990410379sharathro@gmail.com
13.Sh. S.V. Sheshadri, WLI022-26828184, 9820240221anuabhishesh@gmail.com
14.Ms. Arti Singh, WLI011-23386706, 9990543753Aartisingh_1964@rediffmail.com
15.Sh. B.S. Khadi, WLI011-23386706, 9971202901Khati_wccb@yahoo.com
16.Sh. Madhivanan, WLI0761-2840689, 7898195667amadhivanan@yahoo.co.in
17.Ms. Shanti Pillai, Inspector044-24916747, 9445153277Shanthiwccb@gmail.com
18.Mr. Kaushik Mondal, WLI8527198039, 011-26713181 
19.Mr. DokinAdimallaiah, WLI044-24916747, 09746536986 
20.Sh.K.K. Sarma, WLI011-23386706, 8447963424, 9968061946Sarma.kishor@rediffmail.com
Scroll to top
error: WARNING! Content is protected !!
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to info@animalvolunteersofindia.in

Register yourself as an Animal Volunteer, Click Here

Looking for Animal Volunteers around you? Click Here

× Reach Us.